?

Log in

 
 
20 October 2010 @ 12:01 am
"I enjoyed the meetings, too. It was like having friends."  
♦ I did a necessary friends cut. Mostly journals not updated since months ago, blanks ljs... If you can read this, you are still here :) Also left a lot of comms & left a lot more unwatched :)


♦ SPOILERS on the pic about SNAPE storyline of last book, didn't read the book? don't click . ok, then... OMG ♥ I still need to watch the social network (which I hope to do soon, btw) .

The other day tinyangl linked to Mark Reads Harry Potter blog & I can't be more thankful. It was just when I was in a middle of a Harry Potter films rewatching marathon & was thinking of read again the last book... Reading him is amazing. It's like reading the book for the 1º time & remembering all they made you feel :) Don't you have sometimes the wish of being able to read or watch something for the 1º time again, just to revive the original feeling? (btw, list of reviews http://bit.ly/MRHPlist )

& now about the last book. I normally re-read the books before the films & decided do the same this time. Oh man, this book is still so dark & it still made me cry so much :/ Btw, already finished it :) (& I think that my fave book is still the 3º :D)

Btw, yesterday new tv spots for the films were added to the youtube channel... here KALDKLAHDKAHDKHADLA! 1 month!
(I'm going to cry rivers with these films, specially with the 2º part xDD)


♦ I'm using '♦' because ALAHDLAHFKHASFKHAFKHASKFHA! KOYAMA! Koyama + Twitter = ♥ I already freaked out in twitter (not much because I was reading the last chapter of Harry & I knew about koyama just after I read the 'second painful death' moment... xD) If only all of them could have official accounts! (I mean, normal ones, not just the butai one XD) I know, I know.. Jweb, money blah blah blah, one can dream, no? xD


♦ Shun hair in Juui is so so so so painful to see ;__; http://twitpic.com/2yrx25/full I only skimmed a bit over the 1º ep, I'm waiting for subs but that hair... At least Nari look precious like always ♥


Reply and I'll give you four fandoms. You then have to make an entry writing about your favorite character from each fandom, and why.


jasj gave me... Cougar Town, Criminal Minds, Jactor, Kimi wa Petto & White Collar



Cougar Town

On this show is hard. I love the whole cast of how they interact... You know what? I can't choose, impossible. Not even one say to me 0I'm your fave' because on this show they story is the relationship between all of them, & all of them are really special on their own... xD
But the whole gang is so amusing, this is a show I really recommend to everybody if they want to enjoy a good quality comedy :D

& I'm not a wine drinker but after each episode I wish I was XDDD


Criminal Minds

REID ♥.♥ It was love at first sight, I love this character so freaking much.I love that I started to watch this show 2 season ago, I think, & I could marathon the rest till then. His character grow up so much over the years & yet he is still this little adorable genius awkward boy ♥ I love his brain & behavior XDDD
I wish we could get more of Reid + Girls, THAT one episode was great :)
Also since Matthew fucked up his knee during te promo of the awesome 500 days of Summer we got so little of Reid, but I hope w get a few reid focused episodes this season :)
& what to say about the actor behind the character... After becoming a fan of the show decided that it was time to know a bit more about MGG & O.M.G.!!! xD I was so amazed by this person, he is so talented in so many areas, he is so special and so so squishes MGG hard* I want one for my own XD

J-Actor

Matsuda Ryuhei  ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ !!!
I love several & I think several of them are very very talented.Eita (♥ ♥ )could be the chosen one too, for example. But for me Ryuhei is above them all.
He is such a talented actor, he owns the roles, he is always good on what he does & most of the times he chooses great films to work in...
years ago, I think in 2004, I grabbed on the rent store Gohatto. Hey! a Japanese film about gay samurais... it could be good XD & damn! it was extremely good, after watching it I searched info about the main actor & then downloaded Aoi Haru, Collage of Our life, 9 souls... & simply &hearts :)

Kimi wa Petto

MOMOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO ♥.♥
& not only because it's Jun & I'm biased, But adore Momo role & the fairytale at the end? ♥ ♥ ♥!!!
The drama still remains as one of my faves, if you get past of the absurd idea of a person being a pet... The story is moving & have some great moments.
But even if I choose Momo as my fave I have to say that Koyuki role is geat, I love when japanese doramas show strong, independent woman like sumire-chan, Japan needs more of that.

White Collar
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

she said she might know the answer, she was right XD
Neal ♥.♥
But the thing with this show is that yes, Neal if my 100% fave but I love so much all characters, specially Peter & Mozzie
I'm in love with this show, I started it because of Matt Bomer and his prettiness& bam! I feel in love with the whole thing. The show is pretty intelligent, they duo is equal & the interaction between is so awesome...
But Neal, oh Neal... Yes, he is pretty, we know that (you have to be blind to not see it) but he is smart & just an expert of art in general.. umm, I don't want to get married but I could do an exception for this man... xD One of the things I like about him is that he isn't black or white, he is so many different shades of gray. He's a thief but yet you can't really hate the man. He is charming & have his own moral code.
But please, Mozzi is AWESOME, more than that. He is epic ♥♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥

 
 
 
mcchicahadashi_no_eden on October 20th, 2010 12:39 am (UTC)
The last two HP movies are going to be hard to watch. The book made me cry too.

I'll do the meme. :-)
vburi on October 20th, 2010 12:53 am (UTC)
i have the same feeling about shun's hair (LOL)
オレンジ: 滝谷源治smapxorenji on October 20th, 2010 01:09 am (UTC)
YES. Shun's hair OMGGGGGGG. If Nari can have nice hair in the drama why can't Shun! XDDD

My friend actually said Nari looks like J in Bloody Monday days just that he's gentler. heh.
my wings don't existtinyangl on October 20th, 2010 01:16 am (UTC)
I'd love to do the meme! :DDDD
chocolaierchocolaier on October 20th, 2010 02:06 am (UTC)
Ok this gonna sound creepy but
I finished re-reading Deathly Hollow a few days ago and Azkaban is my all time fave of HP.
sekuharasekuhara on October 20th, 2010 02:53 am (UTC)
waaaw thank you for keeping me xD
kamishasama: happinesskamishasama on October 20th, 2010 06:30 am (UTC)
Just dropping by to thank you for the link to "Mark Reads HP" I'm having a wonderful time rediscovering the books through his reviews XD

3am... my next day is ruined xD
noella84noella84 on October 20th, 2010 10:15 am (UTC)
thank you for keeping me even if I wasn't very active on lj lately!! I should put more effort and comment more!!>__<
That blog is amazing! It's really like reading the book for the first time!
★ タゲリhyearts on October 20th, 2010 12:39 pm (UTC)
Congrats on successful f-cut! ;D

oh, yes. Koyamama on twittter~ I hope it'll mean that sometime in the future the rest of guys will have their ownes, too :)

gimme fandoms? XD
Apple: Maru: Grin Smilefelixkeep on October 21st, 2010 06:06 am (UTC)
gosh, i just clicked open the link of mark blah ~ and omg, it makes me want to re-read again. i probably just read and memorize hardly thinking more of it (except for few occasions...)
mikan: tv shows → cougar town → girls timezmikan on October 21st, 2010 08:14 pm (UTC)
sdsadjksd still here \:D/

I have the same porblem with Cougar Town, which is why I wanted to know your opinion! They're all just so awesome and funny and insane ♥

Momooooo ♥. I loved the absurdity of both drama and manga. I think I prefer Sumire, but...

I'm proud to say I got the other three right :D! Neal ♥. To be honest, I tend to have the same problem I have with Cougar Town with WC, the whole cast is adorable skdjsad :D
<3: KoyaShige Rabumanjalicious on October 21st, 2010 10:50 pm (UTC)
I've totally been wanting to re-read all my HP books but then realised they're all in another country now XD Wait, wait, wait, whaaaaat? DOES KOYAMA HAVE A TWITTER ACCOUNT? DOES HE ACTUALLY????? It would be AMAZING if all of them had Twitter accounts...I mean, I would totally join just for them. Btw, thanks for not cutting me even though I haven't posted in a while ♥ I tend to just read other peoples entries and comment nowadays.
Arahabibichan on October 25th, 2010 09:11 am (UTC)
Ahh, hello there, Ryuhei!!
I'm missing this guy. I'm definitely glad he usually chooses his work well *cough not like Shota chough* but recently I do suffer from his underexposure ;). Wish he could get Ando back from his Chinese adventures and do a movie with him. But then having a baby at home might make you put priority on the family, right?!

Yeah for MOMO's hair and WTF Shun's hair!! Not sure bout the Dolittle drama, first ep was a bit too much lecturing and I don't think I'll manage to keep up with it for another 9 eps or so... but Nagareboshi had a nice (Takenouchi♥ ♥ ♥) start. As I also like jdrama with strong women I'm watching Second Virgin, you might like that, too :)

Need to start watching Cougar Town...I love wine and talk ;)